WPP Media Vietnam

WPP Media Vietnam Media is changing. So are we. We are WPP's global media collective, built for the AI era.

Insightful conversations at Teads’ CTV Homescreen event, where Quy Doan – Director Client Leadership joined a Fireside C...
03/04/2026

Insightful conversations at Teads’ CTV Homescreen event, where Quy Doan – Director Client Leadership joined a Fireside Chat, representing WPP Media.

As viewing behaviour continues to evolve, the CTV homescreen is becoming the new 'front page of the living room' - where discovery happens and brand attention can be won.

It's imperative we understand and design for this shift, working with our partners to navigate and shape Vietnam’s fast evolving Connected TV landscape.

Thank you Teads and fellow panel members for an insightful session.

🚀 WPP MEDIA TRAINEESHIP PROGRAM 2026: “𝗙𝗨𝗧𝗨𝗥𝗘 𝗙𝗢𝗥𝗪𝗔𝗥𝗗” - BOOST YOUR PACE – OWN THE MEDIA SPACE - LỜI CẢM ƠN & HÀNH TRÌNH...
02/04/2026

🚀 WPP MEDIA TRAINEESHIP PROGRAM 2026: “𝗙𝗨𝗧𝗨𝗥𝗘 𝗙𝗢𝗥𝗪𝗔𝗥𝗗” - BOOST YOUR PACE – OWN THE MEDIA SPACE - LỜI CẢM ƠN & HÀNH TRÌNH TIẾP NỐI

✨ Sau hơn gần 1 tháng mở đơn, WPP Media xin gửi lời cảm ơn chân thành đến tất cả các nhà du hành media đã tin tưởng và dành tâm huyết cho chương trình Traineeship Program 2026: "Future Forward". Chúng mình rất ấn tượng bởi sự đa dạng giữa thành tích học tập, kinh nghiệm thực tế và sự đầu tư chỉn chu trong mỗi hồ sơ mà các bạn đã gửi về.

🚀Chuyến tàu của chúng ta đang chính thức tiến vào trạm thứ hai: Vòng Kiểm tra Năng lực (Aptitude Test). WPP Media tin rằng mỗi hành trình, dù ngắn hay dài, đều là một kinh nghiệm quý báu. Và tại đây, chúng mình vẫn còn rất nhiều cơ hội đang chờ bạn khám phá phía trước.

Theo dõi fanpage WPP Media Vietnam để không bỏ lỡ "thông báo cất cánh" nào trong tương lai nhé!
___________________________________________________
📌Fanpage: https://www.facebook.com/wppmediavn

🚀 WPP MEDIA TRAINEESHIP PROGRAM 2026: “𝗙𝗨𝗧𝗨𝗥𝗘 𝗙𝗢𝗥𝗪𝗔𝗥𝗗” - BOOST YOUR PACE – OWN THE MEDIA SPACE - CÒN 1 NGÀY ĐỂ ỨNG TUYỂN...
25/03/2026

🚀 WPP MEDIA TRAINEESHIP PROGRAM 2026: “𝗙𝗨𝗧𝗨𝗥𝗘 𝗙𝗢𝗥𝗪𝗔𝗥𝗗” - BOOST YOUR PACE – OWN THE MEDIA SPACE - CÒN 1 NGÀY ĐỂ ỨNG TUYỂN!
👉 Ứng tuyển ngay tại: https://job-boards.greenhouse.io/wppmedia/jobs/5102477008
📍 Làm việc tại: TP. Hồ Chí Minh
⏰ Hạn chót ứng tuyển: 26/03/2026
___________________________________________________
⏰ Tick Tock, Tick Tock! ⏳ CHỈ CÒN DUY NHẤT 1 NGÀY để bạn chớp lấy cơ hội vàng này! Cánh cửa đến với Chương trình Traineeship Program 2026 tại WPP Media Vietnam - nơi bạn sẽ kiến tạo tương lai ngành Media - sắp khép lại.
Đừng để đồng hồ đếm ngược ngừng lại mà bạn vẫn chưa gửi hồ sơ. Hãy ứng tuyển ngay để trở thành một phần của tập đoàn truyền thông hàng đầu thế giới!
___________________________________________________
Liên hệ với chúng tôi tại đây:
📌Fanpage: https://www.facebook.com/wppmediavn

🚀 WPP MEDIA TRAINEESHIP PROGRAM 2026: “𝗙𝗨𝗧𝗨𝗥𝗘 𝗙𝗢𝗥𝗪𝗔𝗥𝗗” - BOOST YOUR PACE – OWN THE MEDIA SPACE - CÒN 3 NGÀY ĐỂ ỨNG TUYỂN...
23/03/2026

🚀 WPP MEDIA TRAINEESHIP PROGRAM 2026: “𝗙𝗨𝗧𝗨𝗥𝗘 𝗙𝗢𝗥𝗪𝗔𝗥𝗗” - BOOST YOUR PACE – OWN THE MEDIA SPACE - CÒN 3 NGÀY ĐỂ ỨNG TUYỂN!
👉 Ứng tuyển ngay tại: https://job-boards.greenhouse.io/wppmedia/jobs/5102477008
📍 Làm việc tại: TP. Hồ Chí Minh
⏰ Hạn chót ứng tuyển: 26/03/2026
___________________________________________________
🚀 Thông báo từ trạm không gian WPP Media: Chuyến tàu "𝗙𝗨𝗧𝗨𝗥𝗘 𝗙𝗢𝗥𝗪𝗔𝗥𝗗" sắp cất cánh, và chỉ còn 72 GIỜ để tìm những phi hành gia sẵn sàng cho hành trình thú vị phía trước. Đây là lúc để bạn thực sự bước vào thế giới agency linh hoạt tốc độ, được chinh phục những thử thách lớn và trở thành phiên bản "pro" hơn mỗi ngày.
Còn chần chờ gì nữa. Nhanh tay chớp lấy tấm vé cho chuyến du hành sự nghiệp "rực rỡ" của mình cùng với WPP Media nhé!
___________________________________________________
Liên hệ với chúng tôi tại đây:
📌Fanpage: https://www.facebook.com/wppmediavn

We’re happy to share that WPP Media Vietnam is among the top shortlisted agencies, with Coca Cola – Foodmarks Reloaded a...
20/03/2026

We’re happy to share that WPP Media Vietnam is among the top shortlisted agencies, with Coca Cola – Foodmarks Reloaded also recognised as a top shortlisted campaign at the Festival of Media APAC Awards 2026.

🌟Our nominations include:
🔷 Lavie – Beyond Words: A Personalized Nature Regeneration Experience
• Best Engagement Strategy
• NEW: Best Use of AI
🔷Coca Cola – Foodmarks Reloaded
• Best Integrated Campaign
• Best Use of Online
• Best Retail Media Campaign
• Best Local Ex*****on of a Brand
• Best Partnership
🔷 Milo – Pride of the Nation Started From The Names
• Best Use of Sport
🔷 Sprite – Heat Hijacked: Sprite’s Real-Time Summer Takeover
• Best Use of Real-Time Marketing
• The Creative Media award

Being shortlisted at Festival of Media APAC—one of the region’s most respected and prestigious media awards - is an honor and further reflects our commitment to impactful, innovative and results driven work.

As ever, a huge thank-you to our clients, collaborators and teams. Stay tuned for the final results!

🚀 WPP MEDIA TRAINEESHIP PROGRAM 2026: “𝗙𝗨𝗧𝗨𝗥𝗘 𝗙𝗢𝗥𝗪𝗔𝗥𝗗” - BOOST YOUR PACE – OWN THE MEDIA SPACE - CÒN 7 NGÀY ĐỂ ỨNG TUYỂN...
19/03/2026

🚀 WPP MEDIA TRAINEESHIP PROGRAM 2026: “𝗙𝗨𝗧𝗨𝗥𝗘 𝗙𝗢𝗥𝗪𝗔𝗥𝗗” - BOOST YOUR PACE – OWN THE MEDIA SPACE - CÒN 7 NGÀY ĐỂ ỨNG TUYỂN!
👉 Ứng tuyển ngay tại: https://job-boards.greenhouse.io/wppmedia/jobs/5102477008
📍 Làm việc tại: TP. Hồ Chí Minh
⏰ Hạn chót ứng tuyển: 26/03/2026
_____________________________________________
📢 Nếu cả đời này không rực rỡ? ... Thì hãy nhanh tay ứng tuyển vào chương trình Traineeship Program 2026 – Future Forward, dành riêng cho các bạn yêu thích ngành truyền thông quảng cáo, mong muốn phát triển trong môi trường agency năng động, linh hoạt và sáng tạo.

Còn chần chờ gì nữa? Khám phá những lý do bạn nên lựa chọn WPP Media làm bệ phóng sự nghiệp vững chắc, và chớp lấy tấm vé cho chuyến du hành rực rỡ này nhé!
___________________________________________________
Liên hệ với chúng tôi tại đây:
📌Fanpage: https://www.facebook.com/wppmediavn

Vietnam’s media landscape is evolving at unprecedented speed and it demands agile leadership, AI-powered innovation and ...
16/03/2026

Vietnam’s media landscape is evolving at unprecedented speed and it demands agile leadership, AI-powered innovation and a people-first performance culture 💪

In a recent feature by MARKETECH APAC, Shankar Rajagopal, CEO of WPP Media Vietnam, shares how the team is redefining excellence through hyper localized strategies and transformative solutions.

Read the full article here 👉 https://ow.ly/1Ehv50YsQH3

We can’t resist the trend! While Minions out there are soaking up the sun, our Minions are soaking up briefs and deadlin...
11/03/2026

We can’t resist the trend!
While Minions out there are soaking up the sun, our Minions are soaking up briefs and deadlines… but always smiling through it!

PS: This image was generated using Imagen 4 Fast

🚀 WPP MEDIA TRAINEESHIP PROGRAM 2026: “𝗙𝗨𝗧𝗨𝗥𝗘 𝗙𝗢𝗥𝗪𝗔𝗥𝗗” - BOOST YOUR PACE – OWN THE MEDIA SPACE 👉 Ứng tuyển ngay tại: htt...
10/03/2026

🚀 WPP MEDIA TRAINEESHIP PROGRAM 2026: “𝗙𝗨𝗧𝗨𝗥𝗘 𝗙𝗢𝗥𝗪𝗔𝗥𝗗” - BOOST YOUR PACE – OWN THE MEDIA SPACE
👉 Ứng tuyển ngay tại: https://job-boards.greenhouse.io/wppmedia/jobs/5102477008
📍 Làm việc tại: TP. Hồ Chí Minh
⏰ Hạn chót ứng tuyển: 10/3/2026 - 26/03/2026
_____________________________________________
Trong kỷ nguyên bùng nổ của AI, truyền thông không chỉ là quảng cáo - đó là sự giao thoa giữa dữ liệu và sáng tạo. Bạn đã sẵn sàng cùng WPP Media – tổ hợp Media hàng đầu thế giới của tập đoàn WPP – biến dữ liệu thành những chiến lược bứt phá cho các thương hiệu toàn cầu?
⚡ Future Forward Traineeship là hành trình 6 tháng để bạn thực sự "nhập cuộc". Không chỉ được học lý thuyết, bạn sẽ được tiếp cận hệ thống vận hành & các giải pháp truyền thông hàng đầu của WPP, đồng thời trải nghiệm cách xử lý hàng tỷ điểm dữ liệu để đo lường hiệu quả. Đây chính là cơ hội để bạn nâng cao năng lực bản thân cho hành trình xây dựng và phát triển nghề nghiệp trong ngành truyền thông quảng cáo – “A Future-ready You”!
👫 BẠN LÀ MẢNH GHÉP WPP MEDIA TÌM KIẾM NẾU:
- Sinh viên năm cuối/ Người mới tốt nghiệp (0-1 năm kinh nghiệm), có kinh nghiệm thực tập từ 3-6 tháng.
- Sẵn sàng làm việc full-time từ tháng 04/2026.
- Giao tiếp trôi chảy tiếng Anh & tiếng Việt.
- Chủ động, quyết liệt và khao khát học hỏi trong môi trường trẻ, năng động và sáng tạo.
🎫 QUY TRÌNH ỨNG TUYỂN:
- Vòng 1: CV Application (10/03 – 26/03)
- Vòng 2: Aptitude Test (27/03 – 04/04)
- Vòng 3: Panel Interview (10/04 – 11/04)
- Onboarding: 20/04/2026
___________________________________________________
Liên hệ với chúng tôi tại đây:
📌Fanpage: https://www.facebook.com/wppmediavn

Happy International Women’s Day 8/3! 💐Sending love and appreciation to all the amazing women at WPP Media Vietnam as wel...
06/03/2026

Happy International Women’s Day 8/3! 💐

Sending love and appreciation to all the amazing women at WPP Media Vietnam as well as at our clients, our partners and across the world!
Thank you for your kindness, your strength, your creativity, your leadership... and the countless other ways you make life brighter and better.

Wishing you a day filled with recognition and gratitude; may you always be supported, respected, and celebrated. 🌷🌹

❤️ Happy Valentine’s Day from WPP Media Vietnam!Today, we celebrate the human connections that inspire us — with our col...
14/02/2026

❤️ Happy Valentine’s Day from WPP Media Vietnam!

Today, we celebrate the human connections that inspire us — with our colleagues, clients, partners, friends and families.
Wishing you a day filled with joy, appreciation, and meaningful moments.
Love fuels creativity. Creativity drives impact.
— WPP Media Vietnam

🎉 Happy Lunar New Year 2026!WPP Media Vietnam extends our warmest wishes to all clients, partners, and colleagues.Vietna...
12/02/2026

🎉 Happy Lunar New Year 2026!

WPP Media Vietnam extends our warmest wishes to all clients, partners, and colleagues.
Vietnam is welcoming the festive season of hoa mai, hoa đào, lì xì, joyful reunions and renewed energy. We truly appreciate your trust and collaboration throughout the past year.
Entering the Year of the Fire Horse with boldness and breakthrough spirit, we look forward to co creating innovative, impactful and effective media solutions with you.
Wishing you a bright year ahead with Health, Prosperity, and Success.

✨ Chúc Mừng Năm Mới 2026!
WPP Media Vietnam xin gửi lời chúc năm mới đến Quý khách hàng, đối tác và đồng nghiệp.
Trong không khí Tết rực sắc hoa mai, hoa đào, sự ấm áp của đoàn viên , và niềm vui lì xì đầu năm, chúng tôi trân trọng sự tin tưởng và đồng hành của bạn trong suốt thời gian qua.
Bước sang năm Ngựa Lửa 🔥🐎 – mạnh mẽ, quyết liệt và bứt phá – chúng tôi mong tiếp tục cùng bạn kiến tạo những giải pháp truyền thông hiện đại, hiệu quả và hướng đến tương lai.
Kính chúc bạn một năm mới An Khang – Thịnh Vượng – Thành Công.

Address

Bitexco Financial Tower, 2 Hai Trieu, Sai Gon Ward
Ho Chi Minh City
700000

Opening Hours

Monday 08:30 - 18:00
Tuesday 08:30 - 18:00
Wednesday 08:30 - 18:00
Thursday 08:30 - 18:00
Friday 08:30 - 18:00

Telephone

+842862883456

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when WPP Media Vietnam posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to WPP Media Vietnam:

Share

Category