Comm&Sense

Comm&Sense A vibrant and dynamic public relations firm with two decades' worth of experience in turning insights into impact.

Our team of researchers, data-crunchers, writers, creatives, video producers, storytellers, and communication strategists work closely with brands to implement communication strategies that engage the right audience with the right message, and in the right platform. Distinguishing ourselves from attention-grabbing publicists, our brand of PR empowers brands to become publishers. Through relevant,

reliable, and data-driven content, our partner brands get to spark conversations, build communities, as well as form trusting relationships that eventually turn into brand loyalty and advocacy. For over a decade now, we remain true to the principles that make us worthy to be called partner by the brands we work with — beyond press agentry, our work contributes to our partner’s business bottom line.

Twenty years later, Comm&Sense is still making headlines. Our evidence-based, insight-driven approach helps us uncover s...
05/08/2026

Twenty years later, Comm&Sense is still making headlines. Our evidence-based, insight-driven approach helps us uncover stories that matter, grounded in what people genuinely think, feel, need, and experience.

We transform research into relevant and compelling narratives, helping our clients and partners communicate more effectively, reach wider audiences, and become part of meaningful public conversations. From nationwide research studies, we've seen how a well-crafted story, backed by evidence, can travel far, make headlines, and create real-world impact.

Yung tipong nasa trabaho ka pero iniisip mo yung anak mo. Tapos pag kasama mo naman pamilya mo, iniisip mo yung mga naiw...
29/07/2026

Yung tipong nasa trabaho ka pero iniisip mo yung anak mo. Tapos pag kasama mo naman pamilya mo, iniisip mo yung mga naiwan mong tasks. 😅

Mom guilt, career goals, at yung pressure na parang kailangan mong gawin lahat nang sabay-sabay. All this and more real talk sa Episode 6: Working Mom, Failing Mom?

May makaka-relate dito. Mamayang 5 PM!💛

Even our most courageous, hard-working, and love-filled women need peaceful moments. Comm & Sense, in partnership with B...
24/07/2026

Even our most courageous, hard-working, and love-filled women need peaceful moments. Comm & Sense, in partnership with Better Days Wellbeing Center and OHM Yoga PH, invited breast cancer survivors to experience mindfulness, healing postures, and wellness in a safe and encouraging environment.

As they learned yoga poses, participants had the chance to slow down, breathe with intention, and find stillness that nurtures balance, confidence, and connection. Every stretch, each breath, and every smile became a shared moment of self-care and support for one another.

Our heartfelt thanks to OHM Yoga PH for generously sharing their expertise and for creating a safe, welcoming space at Better Days Wellbeing Center where wellness can flourish.

RestART is a flagship wellness initiative celebrating the 20th anniversary of Comm & Sense.

14/07/2026

Age is just a number when it comes to groovy steps and mental wellness!

As part of our 20th anniversary, Comm&Sense launched REST[ART]: Creative Arts for Healing at Brgy. San Antonio. Together with PhilCare, we brought our energetic senior Zumba Troops a day of retro dancing, smiles, and a safe space for mental health reflection.

Moving together, restarting stronger! Watch the highlights here. 👇✨

Address

STI Holdings Center 6764 Ayala Avenue
Makati
1226

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 6pm
Tuesday 9am - 6pm
Wednesday 9am - 6pm
Thursday 9am - 6pm
Friday 9am - 6pm

Telephone

+639276289358

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Comm&Sense posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Comm&Sense:

Share